Skip to main content

What should I do

Tacoma, WA |
Filed under: Domestic violence

I was arrested for domestic violence and released on bail charged with 4th degree assault its first offense and im not a citizen my husband isnt pressing charges and we are gonna do marriage counseling should I plea not gilty I told the cop who arrested me that I kicked my husband but my english isnt good do you think a public defender will do and if found guilty what do you think I will face

Attorney Answers 1


  1. Refer to my current answer to your question today 10-18-13. Good luck.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics