What should I do, contact USCIS? Naturalization Interview was CANCELED?
Asked in New York, NY - about 4 years
I was scheduled for my naturalization interview on the 7th of April. I received a voice mail from an officer at USCIS informing me that my interview has to be canceled because she has not received my file. What should I do? Just wait and has anyone experienced this before. Thank you.
Attorney Answers (1)
Elaine Martin
Coppell Immigration Attorney
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
I had my n400 interview this morning, they said decision can not make, is this common?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 4 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 8 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Immigration legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer