what should i do?

i rented a scooter in florida about a month go and recently i had a charge to my credit card, i called them and they told me that it was a parking ticket, i told them to fax me the documents and it turns out they dont match and seem to be altered. i need help - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
David Hamlin Madden
Contributor Level 5
4 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard David Silver
Contributor Level 3
0 answers, 1 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard