What sentence does a 3rd degree criminal mischief charge carry in the state of Kentucky

Asked over 4 years ago - Morehead, KY

accusing party tried to drop case, and the common wealth of KY picked it up. tThere will be noone to testify on their behalf.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Carlos Gonzalez

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . this question is asked on this site more than any, it is close to impossible to predict sentencing as it is based on priors, simialr priors, facts of the crime and then even more specifically your defense attorney and the DA prosecuting the case... all these factors affect what the ed result will be - the best person to ask this question of is ALWAYS your defense attorney

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,905 answers this week

2,947 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,905 answers this week

2,947 attorneys answering