What's the time line on first offense felony 2

Asked over 3 years ago - Tucson, AZ

3 class 2 felonys

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Timothy P Linnins

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . It depends. If they are non-dangerous first time offenses, the range of sentencing is 3 to 12.5 years. But, the offenses are probation available, unless they allege them as multiple offenses on a seperate occassion. Then the second and subsequent charges are prison mandatory at 3 to 12.5 on the second and 4.5 to 23.1 on the third.

Related Topics

Felony crime

A felony is a crime that is punishable by more than one year in prison. Certain especially severe felonies may be punishable by the death sentence.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,836 answers this week

2,871 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,836 answers this week

2,871 attorneys answering