what's the solution?

we married in 2006 and were in love,we lived together.In 2008 he convinced me to move into a house with a friend of his that could have helped us with the rent.Briefly after that I realized the two were having an affair and he started to be very aggressive with me saying he didn't want me anymore (because I found out).
I moved out and lived at friends house,I never asked for divorce since I was in hopes of getting back together and that he would change his behaviour.I have a conditional card and I applyed 6 months ago to remove the condition.He asked for divorce a month ago.
What will it happen?My mail address never changed from his even if I wasn't there because I was between friends houses and going to him from times to times...
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard