what's the difference between filing a lawsuit and a writ
Viewed 181 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
can an individual file pro se on behalf of a llc.:
what's the difference between filing a lawsuit and a writ?
Can an individual file either on behalf of a llc. ?(pro se) - Is this your question? Add additional information Answers (1)Stacy Mandel Levine
This attorney is licensed in Connecticut and 2 other states.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Can you please supply some more information, such as where you are located and what the nature of the action is? The answers to these questions will help attorneys give you an answer as it can vary based on jurisdiction/location. Thank you.
Back to Search Results
Next question: IN probate laws what is the time limit to open probate Previous question: What factors determine if my vehicle is repairable or totaled |