What rights does a customer has when using their visa debit card. Will the Bank protect ur interest from vendor's who steal....
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Banking
Flag as objectionable
There is a BIG Bank (B.A)here in Atlanta, who allow vendor's to steal money from ur accounts, this has happen to me and I would like to know what can I do from a legal stand point, to recover my money from the vendor and charge the bank with mishandling my funds. I hate to think that customers have no say an how the banks conduct their business with our money. Maybe it's time the to deal with the real truth, we can no longer trust the Banking System with our money any more, I hope as bank customers YOU don't learn this lesson the hard way; I have.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia |