What recourse do I have to save my credit rating?

I signed for two vehicles (a truck and motorcycle) for my son and now he's not making payments. This is ruining my credit and I get all the annoying phone calls. Can I take possesion of the vehicles and return or sell them to save my credit?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.