Skip to main content

What question ask the embassy in interview when i filled the returning residence visa sb1

Morocco, IN |

what question ask the embassy in interview when i filled the returning residence visa sb1

Attorney Answers 3


  1. Questions to determine whether you are eligible for the visa.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.


  2. Whether you should be approved to re-enter U.S. using SB1 visa.
    Lalita Haran
    Attorney: Immigration Law
    13295 Illinois St. Ste. 128
    Carmel IN 46032
    Ph: (317) 660-6174
    www.haranlaw.com


  3. having to do with the reasons for staying long abroad.

    NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics