What punishment can i expect for throwing a snowball at a football game?

I was escorted out of the game, hade my student information taken, and now I must face judicial affairs at my university. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Daniel Andrew Pallen

Daniel Andrew Pallen

Contributor Level 5
You are lucky. It seems that the University is keeping this matter "in house" so to speak based off of the information you provided in your post. Please understand that you could be charged with the following crimes, listed in order from most severe to least severe: (i) simple assault; (ii) summary harassment; (iii) disorderly conduct. Of course, if the university were to refer this criminal matter to the district attorneys, then the crime would have be "proven beyond a reasonable doubt."

Please contact our offices if we can be of further assistance: (610) 566-1006.

www.benarilaw.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Financial Markets And Services Resources

Do I Have a Brokerage Claim?

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard