What program helps disabled with home ownership?

Asked about 1 year ago - Texas City, TX

I have an extreemely low income and I had been hearing about home owner ship programs but my issue is always that I dont make enough money for a mortage I was wanting to know if there are any programs out there that could help?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Cheryl Rivera Smith

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . No. For people in your situation, there is a Section 8 program that can help with rent. Here is a link to the Section 8 program in your area. http://www.gosection8.com/Section-8-housing-in-... Best of luck!

    Actively practicing law in Texas. Inactive licenses in Arizona and Georgia. All answers are general in nature... more

Related Topics

Condominiums

When you buy a condo, you own your individual unit, and all unit owners share joint ownership of the common areas, which are controlled by management.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,412 answers this week

2,904 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,412 answers this week

2,904 attorneys answering