What our the first steps to protecting myself? Do I have to move or does he? What financial support am I eligable for?

I am possibly going to divorce my husband and have 3 children: 6yr old, 5yr old autistic son and a 7month old. I have a bacholers degree& teaching certificate that expired. I have been a stay home mother since my 6yrs old was born. I do not have any money saved and do not have much financial support.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard