What legal recourse do I have?

I am retiring on June 19 and the 403 vendor from my old company will deny me the opportunity to roll my retirement funds to an IRA because of a merger of my old company to a new one. I qualify in many ways otherwise to perform the rollover. I have contributed to the 403b for 11 years and am 61 years old
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard