what legal papers do i need 2 file for a petition for modification of child custody?
Lawrenceville, GA
Viewed 33 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
My boyfriend and I are trying to get full custody of his 2 minor children. His ex has sole custody and dose not have the children in her physical custody there grandmother have them. They have changed schools 3 times in the last 3 months and there mother currently has a tpo agains her husband who is a regastered sex offender. What is the best way to get sole custody of the children without getting a lawyer?
Answers (1)Melanie Ann Brubaker
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted 22 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
From your question it looks like this custody issue is complex. At a minimum, I believe that your boyfriend speak with an attorney. There are many attorneys in the Atlanta area whom provide a free consultation. A child custody dispute is a serious legal matter.
|