Skip to main content

WHAT LAWYERS ARE DOING THE PARIETEX MESH RECALL

Louisville, KY |

I HAD A HERNA REPAIR WITH THE PARIETEX MESH

Attorney Answers 2


  1. What are your damages? If you have the mesh in you and it is not causing any problems then you have no damages and therefore no grounds to sue.

    DISCLAIMER: David J. McCormick is licensed to practice law in the State of Wisconsin and this answer is being provided for informational purposes only because the laws of your jurisdiction may differ. This answer based on general legal principles and is not intended for the purpose of providing specific legal advice or opinions. Under no circumstances does this answer constitute the establishment of an attorney-client relationship.


  2. google the matter and you will be able to see what lawyers are handling the case and other relevant information. Good luck.

    You should consult an attorney in your State at once. This response does not constitute legal advise outside the State Of Michigan and is not intended to establish an attorney-client relationship with our offices. It is for informational use only of the general laws in the State of Michigan, only. To retain our offices, you need to sign a contingency contract with us. We do offer free consultations and we can refer clients to lawyers in your State if you call us. Visit our webpage and tell us what you think. www.schnitzerlaw.net