What lawyer would you recommend for a secretary of state formal hearing? A good lawyer that regularly practices in front of SOS!

This was my 2nd Dui. First Dui was in 96 where I got court supervision. Second Dui was in May of 09 where I was convicted of Dui. My driver's license is revoked for 1 year & I'm trying to get a hardship license to get to work. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Steven H. Fagan

Steven H. Fagan

Contributor Level 6
I'm not really sure you didn't answer your own question. You want a knowledgeable attorney well versed in representing motorists before the Secretary of State. It is likely your earliest eligibility for an RDP is in August. You are welcome to call my office for a recommendation. We do not represent motorists before the Secretary of State, simply because we have professional relationships with the very best attorneys who do.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.