what lawyer do i need if im suing a person for running me over with a car
Savannah, GA
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 30 days ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
somebody i know hit me with a car on purpose and i want to sue them
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Brian Neil Lathen
This attorney is licensed in Oregon.
Posted 30 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to contact a personal injury attorney in your area.
Lars A. Lundeen
This attorney is licensed in Florida and 1 other state.
Posted 28 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should consult with a personal injury attorney in your area. However, since this was an intentional act, there will not be automobile liability insurance to cover your damages. Insurance does not cover intentional or deliberate acts.
Legal Disclaimer: Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received. |