what laws regulate buying gold as a business in all southern states?

i am thinking about starting a gold party business in Florida, Alabama, Mississippi and Louisiana. not sure what laws govern this, what permits may be needed, and or licenses.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
There are indeed many state and federal laws that might apply to this venture. If you'd like a consultation, contact us at:

chambers@brimstoneandcompany.com
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Business Contributors

1.
Henry Daniel Lively
Contributor Level 7
32 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Steve Fromm
Contributor Level 7
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Kaiser Wahab
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Business Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard