| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
What laws apply to selling items from your home, such as old books and collectables?
Aston, PA
Viewed 2 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Business
Flag as objectionable
I am currently unemployed and would like to sell some of my 44 years of accumulated treasures. I have an opportunity to rent a place that both residential and commercial. It would be a perfect environment for me to sell some of my antiques, books and other collectables from the front of the place while living in the rear. Would I need a business license to do that? How about taxes? Please Advise. :) gw
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania |