What Law Firm is "presently" handling cases of United/Continental Airlines (merger) & wrongly treated employees & passengers

Asked 5 months ago - Saint George, UT

Employees & Passengers since the CO/UA's merger, seem to be a burden rather than an asset. Now being displaced & replaced by a nasty WITCH HUNT...! SEE: CSPAA, Is United Airlines still causing fraud, being lied to!
Is the website: UN TIED AIRLINE AN EVIL AIRLINE ALLIANCE ? Is this a true and real honest website for the employees and passengers to continue to set forward their "Class Action Lawsuit" ? Is it REAL ? SEE: UAL's Harassment & Retaliation POLICY CASE FROM JAN. 11, 1996- TESTIMONY May 15, 1998 Exhibit No. 15

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Adam Kielich

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . I do not believe any law firm is associated with that website or currently taking referrals directly off that site. If you believe you have a claim against United Airlines as a passenger or employee then you should schedule a consultation with a local attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,782 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,782 answers this week

3,007 attorneys answering