What kinds of legal consequences can schools in NJ enforce for students wearing saggy pants? Is it indecent exposure?

Asked about 1 year ago - Plainfield, NJ

I am researching what administrators in schools, specially high schools, can do to enforce school dress codes when it comes to saggy pants.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . indecent exposure

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,690 answers this week

2,811 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,690 answers this week

2,811 attorneys answering