What kind of lawyer would i need to see if i am being accused of financial exploding vulnerable adult

Asked over 1 year ago - Tacoma, WA

served with papers from APS ADULT PROTECTIVE SERVICES

Attorney answers (6)

  1. Kevin Coluccio

    Contributor Level 20

    11

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I would agree, a criminal defense attorney.

  2. George Costas Andriotis

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    11

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Criminal defense attorney.

    Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.
  3. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    11

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Criminal defense attorney.

  4. Malosack Berjis

    Contributor Level 20

    9

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . As my colleagues have already stated, most likely, a criminal defense attorney.

  5. Patrick Owen Earl

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Me if I lived in Tacoma.
    Contact a criminal defense attorney in your area for sure. Good Luck to you.
    (I just didn't want to state the exact same answer as everone else).

  6. Thomas Harlan Swain

    Pro

    Contributor Level 11

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . A criminal defense attorney who is familiar with this particular area. This looks like a fairly specialized area.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,313 answers this week

3,031 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,313 answers this week

3,031 attorneys answering