Skip to main content

What kind of lawyer do i need to suie the state of missouri?

Saint Louis, MO |

I did a background check on myself and found two feloney charges on my record.

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Assuming the charges are errata? A civil rights attorney.


  2. Do you truly have two convictions? Or are you referring to arrests you'd like expunged?

    My comments are general in nature, are not legal advice as to your specific issue, and do not establish an attorney-client relationship. Disregard this solicitation if you have already engaged a lawyer in connection with the legal matter referred to in this solicitation. You may wish to consult your lawyer or another lawyer instead of me. The exact nature of your legal situation will depend on many facts not known to me at this time. You should understand that the advice and information in this solicitation is general and that your own situation may vary. This statement is required by rule of the Supreme Court of Missouri.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics