Expert Advice When You Need It Most
As Americans we also have the legal right to "freedom from search and seizure," (which would cover the illegality of "profiling." If that is so, then how can the Federal Government justify the targeting of Middle Easterners?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Orange, CA - 9 months ago.
Tags: Child Custody Family
1
Asked by a user in Basalt, CO - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Avoiding Foreclosure Foreclosure Real Estate
Asked by a user in Lake Forest, CA - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Albuquerque, NM - 8 months ago.
Tags: Employment Wrongful Termination
Asked by a user in Pittsburgh, PA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Defamation Libel Personal Injury Slander
Asked by a user in Washington, DC - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Estate Planning Probate