You are not asking the right question. Whatever sentence the state of WA gives out for criminal trespassing is probably less than the penalties that will be imposed for violation of probation. The answer to what those penalties are goes back to your original sentencing.
I agree with Mr. Kaman. You need to focus on what the penalty will be for the VOP, as that is more likely to result in a disposition and a possible sentence sooner then the disposition of the new case. Respectfully you need to discuss this with an experienced criminal defense lawyer BEFORE you try to resolve either of these issues. It may be possible to work out a disposition of both at the same time that will have less (or lower) combined consequences then if you try to do this one at a time.
This answer does not, nor is it intended to, create an attorney-client relationship; or, constitute either legal advice or attorney advertising. Rather, given the nature of this forum, it is offered solely for information purposes, as a starting point for you to use when speaking directly to a lawyer in your State. Since the facts of each case are different, it is critical for you to consult with qualified counsel with whom information can be shared and assessed under an attorney-client privilege, so that competent advice can be obtained on which you can make informed decisions. Do not presume that the law of the State where I practice will apply to the circumstances you are faced with in the State where you are charged. Contact an experienced criminal defense lawyer admitted to practice in your State before making any decisions about your case.
Up to a year in jail and a $5000 fine can be imposed if you are convicted of the new offense. The probation violation is separate. If you're on probation for a misdemeanor, then there was some suspended jail imposed at your sentencing - if you're convicted of the criminal trespass, this will be a probation violation and the judge can impose part or all of the suspended jail time. You should try to obtain the services of an attorney who can handle both matters, as they (obviously) are dependent on one-another to some degree. Good luck.