Skip to main content

What is the terms for supervised visitations

Delray Beach, FL |

does my wife have any chance of getting 1000 dollars a month from me if I make 30 thousand a year and can she get supervised visitation rights on me if I dont have any arrests or demestic issues

Attorney Answers 1


The amount of child support is based on the child support guidelines. Depending on the number of children you have, the cost of health insurance and daycare for the child/children, it is possible. Supervised visitation can be based on other factors that create a fear of harm coming to the children, but is not terribly common. You should consult a local Family Law attorney to discuss the supervised claim in further detail. Good luck.

Mark as helpful

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics