Skip to main content

What is the statute of limitations for accounting malpractice?

Bronx, NY |

What is the statute of limitations for accounting malpractice?

What is the process for bringing charges against a firm?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

3 years from the date of the malpractice but it can be extended if there is continuous representation on the same issues. I am a former federal and State prosecutor and now handle criminal defense and personal injury, including malpractice cases so feel free to check out my web site and contact me. The above is for informational purposes only and not meant as legal advise as there is no attorney-client relationship.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer