What is the statue of limitations on domestic violence in georgia

Asked over 4 years ago - Pensacola, FL

what is the statue of limitations on domestic violence in georgia

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jennifer Ann Jacobs

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . If the offense was simple battery the statute of limitations is 2 years.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,975 answers this week

3,118 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,975 answers this week

3,118 attorneys answering