what is the statue of limitation in a felony transcard theft case in GA?

It has been over two years since the arrest happened.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joshua Sabert Lowther

Joshua Sabert Lowther

Contributor Level 4
Generally four years, but certain circumstances may exist that could extend that time.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard