Skip to main content

What is the sentence if convicted of pander minor-sexual F2?

Columbus, OH |

no details

Attorney Answers 1


Depending on the classified charge, a felony of the 2nd degree carries with it 2 to 8 years in jail with up to $15,000 in fines.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics