What is the sentence for conspiracy to wire & mail fraud?

Asked over 3 years ago - Philadelphia, PA

Are these usually lighter sentences than money laundering, etc? Is probation ever given instead of jail time?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Adam D. Zucker

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . There is so much more information one would need to even begin to answer that question., Are there prior convictions? What was the loss or extent of the wire/mail fraud? The best thing you can do is retain counsel to assist you with this. Lay out the facts and they can tell you what you are up against.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,652 answers this week

3,210 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,652 answers this week

3,210 attorneys answering