What is the rules of doing aduld body rubs?

Asked about 4 years ago - Arlington, TX

girls do adds on websites for body rubs, is it illegal and what are the rules and guild lines?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Andrew Daniel Myers

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . In my jurisdictions those who give body massage must be licensed. If you are talking about what I think you are talking about with respect to an "adult" body massage or rub, that is not legal anywhere save a very few limited jurisdictions in the entire country.

    This answer is offered for informational purposes only. It is not offered as, and does not constitute, legal advice. Laws vary widely from state to state. You should rely only on the advice given to you during a personal consultation by a local attorney who is thoroughly familiar with state laws and the area of practice in which your concern lies.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,297 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,297 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering