What is the requirement under CA law regarding the recording of a corporate assignment

RECORDATION OF CORPORATE ASSIGNMENT OF THE DEED OF TRUST THE DEED OF TRUST: WHAT DOES THIS MEAN DOES IT MEAN 2934. Any assignment of a mortgage and any assignment of the
beneficial interest under a deed of trust may be recorded, and from
the time the same is filed for record operates as constructive notice
of the contents thereof to all persons; and any instrument by which
any mortgage or deed of trust of, lien upon or interest in real
property, (or by which any mortgage of, lien upon or interest in
personal property a document evidencing or creating which is required
or permitted by law to be recorded), is subordinated or waived as to
priority may be recorded, and from the time the same is filed for
record operates as constructive notice of the contents thereof, to
all persons.

DOES IT MUST BE RECOREDED TO BE EFFECTIVE - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Thomas Glenn Martin

Thomas Glenn Martin Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
I'm unclear what your question is. Your question sounds like a quotation from a legal text. What is your situation and what are you trying to accomplish?
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.