Skip to main content

What is the required fee that i lawyer will charge for consulting and the progress of the deferred action

Austin, TX |

deferred action for childhood arrivals

Attorney Answers 4

Posted

Every lawyer will set his or her own fees depending on the complexity of the case and other factors such as the experience of the lawyer.

Verdin Law Firm, LLC
Dallas, TX

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

I agree with my colleague.

This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice. Consult with a qualified attorney before making any legal decisions. Gen Kimura, (832) 247-6932.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

There are no required fees lawyers charge. Lawyer fees are set by each lawyer.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

The only fee that is required is the $465 to the USCIS. Attorney fees will vary, as will the level of service provided. Good luck!

These answers are provided for educational purposes only, and should not be construed to be either formal legal advice or the formation of a lawyer/client relationship. For specific legal advice that applies to your individual situation, you must be a client of this law firm.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics