What is the punishment for a convicted felon, to now have a robbery on his record.

Asked about 1 year ago - 70527

Already a convicted felon with multiple DWI's as well, now a robbery has been commited. What is the punishment for this robbery considering the priors on his record.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Grover Christopher Collins

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . The answer to your question cannot be given with the limited information you have provided. The answer all depends on the location of the crime. Different states have different penalties and different sentencing guidelines. Additionally, is this a federal or criminal charge? You must give this information before your answer can be given.

    Call 615-736-9596 for consultation. This answer does not create an attorney-client relationship. This answer is... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,486 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,486 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering