What is the process to collect a outstanding debt
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 20 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
would likie to get bail money back
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 15 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I practice in Washington and you will need a lawyer in Pennsylvania. Here we file a motion to exonerate bail and it is commonly done at the end of a criminal case. However if you paid a bondsman you will have to read the contract for the procudure with regard to the bondsman.
Good Luck |