Skip to main content

What is the process for turning myself in for a warrent? The warrent is bcuz I didn't go to court for my check up.

Coatesville, PA |

The judge gave me communities service n I didn't finish it all and I didn't get the letter to go back to court.

Attorney Answers 1


I advise you to hire an attorney in Coatesville to make sure the process goes smoothly. A local attorney will know the correct process and can also make sure you get the most favorable conditions for release.

Legal disclaimer: I am not your attorney. Although I am an attorney, here I am only giving general advice, based on the limited statement you have made. I advise you to hire a lawyer, and get more specific advice tailored to your unique situation.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics