What is the process for changing my address on child custody papers
Viewed 60 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
how do i change my address on my full custody papers?:
modifying my sole custody papers from out of state
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)William G. Sayegh
This attorney is licensed in New York.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You MAY need to get Court approval before moving in the first place. Be careful on not violating the Court Order in presently in place.
|