What is the procedure for getting a lien released
Sperry, OK
Viewed 95 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Debt Collection
Flag as objectionable
vehicle title lein release:
I purchased a vehicle with cash not knowing that it had a lein against it the seller assured me she would take care of it . now i find out it was purchased by her with a credit card and she is having trouble getting the lein release what can i do.
Additional information
Purchased vehicle, paid cash, have written note, received vehicle w/ out title. Seller gave title to fast cash store and now find out it has a lien, what can we do to title vehicle? Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Oklahoma
Back to Search Results
Next question: Estate Planning: Can you rescind a gift? Previous question: Cancelling child support in FL |