What is the penalty for first offense driving on suspended in the state of west Virginia

Asked almost 2 years ago - Craigsville, WV

They was suspended for unpaid situations I didn't know they was suspended. Until I got pulled over

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Harley O. Wagner

    Pro

    Contributor Level 10

    Answered . A fine only. Generally if have cleared up by time get to court prosecutor will dismiss. Worse case, small fine in $100 range. Sincerely, Harley - WestVirginiaDUILawyers.com

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,886 answers this week

3,100 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,886 answers this week

3,100 attorneys answering