What is the penalty for being caught drinking and driving in the state of Maryland?

Asked over 5 years ago - Smithsburg, MD

and when you are in this accident, the drunk driver is responsible for the accident and for crippled or killed the person in the opposite car.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Sharon Elizabeth Chirichillo

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . I don’t practice in the state of MD. The following is for illustrative purposes only and you will need to consult with an attorney in your state. The pattern you list above is critically serious.

    View The National College for DUI Defense (link below) to consult with an experienced criminal dui defense attorney located in your state.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,460 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,460 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering