Skip to main content

What is the Noise Ordinance in Palm Beach County

Boynton Beach, FL |

What is the Noise Ordinance in Palm Beach County?

In the community we live in there are new buildings going up. one or more contractors are working all day Sunday and running gas generators - is there any noise ordinance that prohibits this on a Sunday?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Check this link

http://www.pbia.org/Airport/Noise/default.aspx

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer