What is the most convenient and cost effective way to complete the divorce process

Cost effective divorce: I am living in Ohio and my husband and I are considering divorce. We have minimal joint property ownership at this point and are in agreement on the terms of separating everything. What is the most convenient and cost effective way to complete the divorce process? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Scott Allan Pullins

Scott Allan Pullins

Contributor Level 3
Ohio allows folks to get a simple dissolution. You can probably obtain the necessary forms either online or at your local county courthouse.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 6
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard