Skip to main content

What is the Missouri statute that states an sis felony Is not considered a conviction?

Saint Louis, MO |

I received a sis for a felony possession of a controlled substance about 5 years ago.

Attorney Answers 1


This may answer your question:

This website is intended to provide general information concerning legal issues in the state of Missouri. It is not the purpose of this site to contact individuals known to be in need of legal services of any particular type. Commercial solicitations are permitted by the Missouri Rules of Professional Conduct, but are neither submitted to nor approved by the Missouri Bar or the Surpreme Court of Missouri. Further, in offering this information to the public, it is not intended to create, nor does it create, an attorney-client relationship between any individual and The Van Leunen Law Firm, LLC or its members. An attorney-client relationship is only created upon review of the specific information in a case, acceptance of that case by a firm attorney, and payment of the required attorney's fees or retainer.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics