What is the misdemeanor 18 3503 ss b11. Def tres actual communication to.

Asked 9 months ago - York, PA

Charge associated with disorderly conduct and loitering and prowling at night time

Attorney answers (2)

  1. William A. Jones Jr.

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . The form of criminal trespass to which you are referring is trespass at a location where it has been communicated to you that you are not welcome. IF you have been charged with this/these offenses, consult with legal counsel without delay. If you are not the defendant then your interest in the answer here is unknown.

  2. Jeffrey Andrew Rowe

    Contributor Level 14

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . This is a defiant trespass charge. Under this particular subsection, the defendant was specifically told not to be in the area, either by personal communication or via posted sign. Time to speak to an attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,373 answers this week

3,192 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,373 answers this week

3,192 attorneys answering