What is the minimum sentence for armed robbery with a firearm at the level F in the state of Florida

Asked about 1 year ago - Anniston, AL

there were serveral charges including home invation with a firearm.I was just wondering what the minimum sentence would be for armed robbery with a firearm and the defendant has been given a level F.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pascal Bruijn

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . This is a forum for Alabama Criminal questions. Please find the forum for Florida.

    As always, no attorney/client relationship is created by this answer and I recommend that you contact a local,... more

Related Topics

Felony crime

A felony is a crime that is punishable by more than one year in prison. Certain especially severe felonies may be punishable by the death sentence.

Criminal charges for robbery

Robbery is taking someone's property without his or her consent, using force or the threat of force to intimidate the victim as you take their property.

Jeremy S Geigle

Second Degree Burglary in Arizona

Second degree burglary is considered a class 3 felony in Arizona. Under Arizona law, aclass 3 felonyis punishable by a term of 2.5 to 7 years in prison.ARS 13-1507defines second degree... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,336 answers this week

2,747 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,336 answers this week

2,747 attorneys answering