What is the maximum sentence for theft by receiving in Georgia?

Asked over 4 years ago - Lawrenceville, GA

a stolen car

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Phillip Darrell Kimbrell

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . the potential sentence can range from 1 year to 20 years for each count of Theft by Receiving a Stolen Vehicle

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,577 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,577 answers this week

2,800 attorneys answering