What is the legal process of filing for an appeal in south carolina?

Asked about 5 years ago - Simpsonville, SC

I received a Final Order by email from my attorney on July 6th, 2009. I have requested the transcript and still have not received. The Order is incorrect.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You should ask your attorney for this advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,235 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,235 answers this week

3,033 attorneys answering