Skip to main content

What is the law that states that Virginia's state government is in control of liquor sales and distribution?

Union Hall, VA |

I am lobbying for privatized liquor stores in Virginia and am seeking more detailed information.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

HIre a lawyer. This is a general info Q and A forum and you cannot obtain legal advice here per Community Guidelines.

Asker

Posted

Oops, sorry!! Thank you though.

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Posted

No problem. Good luck to you.

State, local, and municipal law topics

Recommended articles about State, local, and municipal law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer